Capital One Spark Cash Plus is issued by Capital One. The button below hands you to the issuer's own application.
Apply now Capital One agreements on file
Applications are handled by Capital One, not by us. We do not take applications, we are not the lender, and we cannot say whether you would be approved.
Disclosed rates and fees
Check the current terms with Capital One before you apply. Capital One does not publish this card's rates and fees on the page where it lists the card, and we do not print a figure an issuer has not stated. Use the Apply now button above: Capital One has to disclose the full rate and fee schedule before you submit an application, and what it shows you there is the offer that actually applies to you.
The reason we have nothing to show is worth knowing. Issuers file their cardholder agreements with the CFPB under document names rather than product names — “pricing addendum”, “pricing info” and the like — and none of Capital One's filings names Capital One Spark Cash Plus closely enough for us to be sure which one governs it. Printing another agreement's APR against this card would be worse than printing nothing. Those filings are listed below and on its issuer page if you want to read them, but they are a point-in-time record rather than a quote, and the issuer's current terms take precedence over anything in them.
The documents Capital One has on file:
- Credit Card Agreement for Bass Pro Shops CLUB Cards in Capital One N A (PDF) — purchase APR 19.49%–30.49%
- Credit Card Agreement for BJs Mastercard Cards in Capital One N A (PDF) — purchase APR 19.49%
- Credit Card Agreement for Cabelas CLUB Cards in Capital One N A (PDF) — purchase APR 19.49%–30.49%
- Credit Card Agreement for Consumer Cards in Capital One N A (PDF) — purchase APR 28.99%
- Credit Card Agreement for Consumer No Preset Spending Limit Cards in Capital One, N A (PDF) — purchase APR 28.49%
- Credit Card Agreement for Consumer Secured Cards in Capital One N A (PDF) — purchase APR 28.99%
- Credit Card Agreement for Discover (PDF) — purchase APR 26.49%
- Credit Card Agreement for Key Rewards Card in Capital One N A (PDF) — purchase APR 29.24%
Analysis
Capital One Spark Cash Plus is a credit card from Capital One. The issuer lists the card but does not publish its rates or fees on the page where it appears.
The gaps
Capital One lists this card without publishing its pricing — not the purchase APR, the annual fee, the foreign transaction fee and the late payment fee, nor anything else we can read. That is common among smaller credit unions, where rates are quoted at application or vary by member.
The rates and fees for any card are disclosed in full before you submit an application, and the issuer has to give them to you then. If you want them beforehand, the issuer's cardholder agreements filed with the CFPB are linked on this page.
In short
There is not enough published pricing here to judge what this card costs. Treat the application disclosure as the first real information you will get, and read it before you submit.
Where these facts come from
The card name, the image and the application link on this page were read from Capital One's own website (product page). The rates and fees, where we show them, come from a different source entirely: the cardholder agreement the issuer filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau.
Those two sources can disagree, and when they do the issuer's current offer is the one you would actually get. A filed agreement is a snapshot of the terms at the moment of filing; it is the best public record of what a card costs and it is not a quote. Read Capital One's current disclosure before you apply.
We join a filing to a product only when the names match on every meaningful word. Issuers file documents, not cards, so a great many filings cannot be tied to any one product — and an agreement attached to the wrong card would misstate the price of borrowing money. Those unmatched documents no longer get pages of their own on this site: a page named after a PDF is not something a reader can use. They remain published as documents, linked from this page and from the issuer's. How we read the filings.
Other cards from Capital One
-

Bass Pro Shops Club Mastercard Classic
Capital One
- Terms
- Not disclosed to us
-

Capital One BJ’s One Mastercard
Capital One
- Annual fee
- $0
-

Capital One BJ’s One plus Mastercard
Capital One
- Terms
- Not disclosed to us
-

Capital One DISCOVER IT CASH BACK
Capital One
- Annual fee
- $0
Where this card sits
Comparison lists this card qualifies for:
