Cards you can apply for today
Real products, read from the issuers' own sites, each with the issuer's application link and whatever its rates and fees are disclosed to be. 783 cards have a page here. See all of them.
-
Visa Platinum
Not scored — too little disclosed
- 0% introductory purchase APR
- Not disclosed to us
- Not disclosed to us
Apply now On 1st United Credit Union's secure site -
Abound Credit Union Visa Classic
3.7out of 5, rated on disclosed cost only. How we rate.- Purchase APR 13.75%
- Annual fee of $0 disclosed
- Not disclosed to us
Apply now On Abound Federal Credit Union's secure site -
Advancial Rewards
Not scored — too little disclosed
- No rates or fees are disclosed to us for this card
- Not disclosed to us
- Not disclosed to us
Apply now On Advancial Federal Credit Union's secure site -
Visa Platinum
Not scored — too little disclosed
- Annual fee $500
- 0% introductory purchase APR
- Not disclosed to us
Apply now On Advia Credit Union's secure site -
Visa Premier Select Rewards
3.5out of 5, rated on disclosed cost only. How we rate.- Annual fee of $0 disclosed
- No foreign transaction fee disclosed
- Not disclosed to us
Apply now On Affinity Plus Federal Credit Union's secure site -
Visa Cc Website
Not scored — too little disclosed
- Annual fee of $0 disclosed
- Not disclosed to us
- Not disclosed to us
Apply now On Alabama State Employees Credit Union's secure site -
Allegacy Visa Business Rewards
Not scored — too little disclosed
- Annual fee of $0 disclosed
- Not disclosed to us
- Not disclosed to us
Apply now On Allegacy Federal Credit Union's secure site -
0 Percent Interest Platinum Visa
Not scored — too little disclosed
- Purchase APR 18%
- Not disclosed to us
- Not disclosed to us
Apply now On America First Federal Credit Union's secure site
Credit card insights
What APR actually means
The annual rate on a credit card is never charged annually. It is divided by 365, applied to your balance every day, and compounded — which is why 24.99% costs about 28.4% over a year of carrying a balance, and why the number is irrelevant to anyone who pays in full.
Credit Union Credit Cards
Cards issued by credit unions. Credit union cards are open only to members, and the membership rules sit with the institution, not with this site — check them before you apply.
What this site is
Every US credit card issuer has to file its cardholder agreements with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau, and the CFPB publishes them. That database is the most complete public record of what American credit cards actually cost, and it is close to unusable: 4,587 PDFs with no search across their contents, no comparison, and no straightforward way to tell which document governs which card.
So this site is organised around cards, not documents. Every page here is a credit card you can actually apply for: 783 cards from 240 issuers, each with the issuer's own application link, the rates and fees disclosed for it, and the filed agreement cited underneath as the evidence.
We used to publish a page for each filing as well. We stopped: an issuer files documents, not products, so those pages were named after PDFs, carried no application, and gave a reader nothing to do. The documents themselves are still published and still linked — as sources, which is what they are.
What we do not do: rank cards, score them, take applications, or decide what is best for you. We have no way of knowing whether you would be approved for anything here, and the agreement on file is not always the offer an issuer is currently making.
Credit Union Credit Cards
Cards issued by credit unions. Credit union cards are open only to members, and the membership rules sit with the institution, not with this site — check them before you apply.
-

- Purchase APR
- 5%
-

- Purchase APR
- 5.1%
-

- Purchase APR
- 7.74%
Visa Credit Cards
Cards running on the Visa network, by the issuer's own naming or by the network stated in the card's disclosed terms.
-

- Purchase APR
- 7.74%
-

Visa Advantage
Polish & Slavic Federal Credit Union
3.9out of 5, rated on disclosed cost only. How we rate.- Purchase APR
- 9.49%
- Annual fee
- $0
-

VISA Premier
Polish & Slavic Federal Credit Union
3.9out of 5, rated on disclosed cost only. How we rate.- Purchase APR
- 9.49%
- Annual fee
- $0
Rewards Credit Cards
Cards the issuer markets as earning rewards, points or miles. The earn rates sit outside the cardholder agreement and are not published here; the price of carrying a balance is what this site reports.
-

- Purchase APR
- 8.75%
-

- Purchase APR
- 8.9%
-

Staley CU Platinum Visa with uChoose Rewards
3.6out of 5, rated on disclosed cost only. How we rate.- Purchase APR
- 9.9%
- Annual fee
- $1
Credit Cards With No Annual Fee
Every card below is one whose disclosed terms state an annual fee of $0. Cards whose terms we do not have, or whose disclosure is silent on the annual fee, are not listed here — silence is not the same as zero.
-

- Purchase APR
- 7.9%
- Annual fee
- $0
-

Visa Advantage
Polish & Slavic Federal Credit Union
3.9out of 5, rated on disclosed cost only. How we rate.- Purchase APR
- 9.49%
- Annual fee
- $0
-

VISA Premier
Polish & Slavic Federal Credit Union
3.9out of 5, rated on disclosed cost only. How we rate.- Purchase APR
- 9.49%
- Annual fee
- $0
Issuers with the most cards here
- Chase Bank USA30
- Capital One22
- Justice Federal Credit Union22
- Wells Fargo Bank16
- U.S. Bank14
- Discover Bank11
- Florida Credit Union9
- Georgia'S Own Credit Union9
- Central Trust Bank, the8
- Firstbank Puerto Rico8
- Sandia Area Federal Credit Union8
- State Employees Credit Union of Maryl…8
- Vystar Credit Union8
- First Commonwealth Federal Credit Uni…7
- Goldenwest Credit Union7
- Onpoint Community Credit Union7
- PNC Bank7
- Radifi Federal Credit Union7
- Scott Credit Union7
- Sierra Central Credit Union7
- Andrews Federal Credit Union6
- Christian Community Credit Union6
- Educators Credit Union6
- First Hawaiian Bank6