Cash Rewards Visa Credit Cards is issued by Baxter Credit Union. The button below hands you to the issuer's own application.
Apply now Baxter Credit Union agreements on file
Applications are handled by Baxter Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications, we are not the lender, and we cannot say whether you would be approved.
Disclosed rates and fees
Read from Baxter Credit Union's own published disclosure for this card. Anything the issuer does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as a zero.
| Introductory APR | 0% for 12 months |
|---|
Analysis
Cash Rewards Visa Credit Cards is issued by Baxter Credit Union. The issuer publishes part of this card's pricing, though not its purchase APR.
What this card is
A rewards card, earning points on spending.
The introductory offer
There is a 0% introductory rate on purchases for 12 months. An intro rate is a real saving and a deadline at the same time: the balance does not clear itself when the period ends, and whatever is left begins accruing at the ongoing rate.
What the issuer does not publish
Baxter Credit Union does not publish the purchase APR, the annual fee, the foreign transaction fee and the late payment fee on the page where this card appears. We have not filled those gaps with typical figures, because a plausible number is indistinguishable from a real one once it is printed beside a card.
The rates and fees for any card are disclosed in full before you submit an application, and the issuer has to give them to you then. If you want them beforehand, the issuer's cardholder agreements filed with the CFPB are linked on this page.
In short
There is not enough published pricing here to judge what this card costs. Treat the application disclosure as the first real information you will get, and read it before you submit.
Where these facts come from
The card name, the image and the application link on this page were read from Baxter Credit Union's own website (product page). The rates and fees, where we show them, come from a different source entirely: the cardholder agreement the issuer filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau.
Those two sources can disagree, and when they do the issuer's current offer is the one you would actually get. A filed agreement is a snapshot of the terms at the moment of filing; it is the best public record of what a card costs and it is not a quote. Read Baxter Credit Union's current disclosure before you apply.
We join a filing to a product only when the names match on every meaningful word. Issuers file documents, not cards, so a great many filings cannot be tied to any one product — and an agreement attached to the wrong card would misstate the price of borrowing money. Those unmatched documents no longer get pages of their own on this site: a page named after a PDF is not something a reader can use. They remain published as documents, linked from this page and from the issuer's. How we read the filings.
Other cards from Baxter Credit Union
-

Simply Visa
Baxter Credit Union
- Annual fee
- $0
-

Travel Rewards + Visa
Baxter Credit Union
- Terms
- Not disclosed to us
Where this card sits
Comparison lists this card qualifies for:
