Grow Visa Business Rewards is issued by Grow Financial Federal Credit Union. The button below hands you to the issuer's own application.
Apply now Grow Financial Federal Credit Union agreements on file
Applications are handled by Grow Financial Federal Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications, we are not the lender, and we cannot say whether you would be approved.
Disclosed rates and fees
Read from Grow Financial Federal Credit Union's own published disclosure for this card. Anything the issuer does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as a zero.
| Purchase APR | 10.99%–17.99% |
|---|---|
| Introductory APR | 1.99% |
| Cash advance APR | 18% |
| Penalty APR | 18% |
| Cash advance fee | No cash advance fee |
| Balance transfer fee | No balance transfer fee |
Analysis
Grow Visa Business Rewards is issued by Grow Financial Federal Credit Union, which publishes a purchase APR of 10.99%–17.99% for it.
What you are looking at
A business card. Consumer protections under the CARD Act generally do not apply to business accounts, and most issuers require a personal guarantee from the owner.
What borrowing on it costs
What 17.99% actually costs: about $180 a year on a $1,000 balance, or roughly $15 each month. That is simple interest on a flat balance, so read it as a scale rather than a bill — real interest compounds daily and moves with what you owe.
The introductory offer
There is an introductory rate of 1.99% on purchases. An intro rate is a real saving and a deadline at the same time: the balance does not clear itself when the period ends, and whatever is left begins accruing at the ongoing rate.
Fees worth knowing
Balance transfers carry no fee, which is unusual and worth real money if you intend to move a balance. Cash advances carry no fee, though the advance rate and the absence of a grace period usually still make them expensive.
The gaps
Grow Financial Federal Credit Union does not publish the annual fee, the foreign transaction fee and the late payment fee on the page where this card appears. We have not filled those gaps with typical figures, because a plausible number is indistinguishable from a real one once it is printed beside a card.
The rates and fees for any card are disclosed in full before you submit an application, and the issuer has to give them to you then. If you want them beforehand, the issuer's cardholder agreements filed with the CFPB are linked on this page.
In short
The published rate of 10.99%–17.99% is the figure to weigh, and it only applies if you carry a balance. Clear the statement in full each month and the rate is irrelevant to what the card costs you.
Where these facts come from
The card name, the image and the application link on this page were read from Grow Financial Federal Credit Union's own website (product page). The rates and fees, where we show them, come from a different source entirely: the cardholder agreement the issuer filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau.
Those two sources can disagree, and when they do the issuer's current offer is the one you would actually get. A filed agreement is a snapshot of the terms at the moment of filing; it is the best public record of what a card costs and it is not a quote. Read Grow Financial Federal Credit Union's current disclosure before you apply.
We join a filing to a product only when the names match on every meaningful word. Issuers file documents, not cards, so a great many filings cannot be tied to any one product — and an agreement attached to the wrong card would misstate the price of borrowing money. Those unmatched documents no longer get pages of their own on this site: a page named after a PDF is not something a reader can use. They remain published as documents, linked from this page and from the issuer's. How we read the filings.
Other cards from Grow Financial Federal Credit Union
-

Comparing Our Business Credit Card and Business Line Of
Grow Financial Federal Credit Union
- Purchase APR
- 17.49%–17.99%
- Annual fee
- $0
-

Visa Cash Rewards
Grow Financial Federal Credit Union
- Purchase APR
- 17.49%–17.99%
- Annual fee
- $0
-

Visa Preferred
Grow Financial Federal Credit Union
- Purchase APR
- 10.99%–17.99%
-

Visa Rewards
Grow Financial Federal Credit Union
- Terms
- Not disclosed to us
Every Grow Financial Federal Credit Union card and filed agreement →
Where this card sits
Comparison lists this card qualifies for:
