Disclosed rates and fees
Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.
| Annual fee | $0 |
|---|---|
| Late payment fee | up to $35 |
| Cash advance fee | None |
| Balance transfer fee | None |
| Grace period | 28 days |
| Minimum interest charge | $0 |
| Network | Visa |
Analysis
Consumer Credit Card Agreement and Disclosure, as filed by Alltru Federal Credit Union, carries no annual fee.
The disclosed terms
This page covers the agreement Alltru Federal Credit Union filed for Consumer Credit Card Agreement and Disclosure. The filing runs nine pages, and It is issued on the Visa network.
On the record here: an annual fee line, a late payment maximum and a grace period. A purchase rate, a cash advance rate and a balance transfer rate are not stated.
These figures carry medium extraction confidence — they are reproduced as read from the filing, which remains the authority.
Fees, and what triggers them
The annual fee is $0. Roughly 75% of filings here that state a fee state zero, so the absence of one is unremarkable in this market.
Grace period and minimum charge
The filing gives 28 days' grace on purchases, meaning a statement balance paid in full within that window attracts no interest. Against a corpus median of 25 days, this is a wider window than usual.
No minimum interest charge is imposed, so a cycle that accrues a few cents of interest is billed a few cents.
The downside terms
On the fee side, a late payment can cost up to $35, which is around the 54th percentile here.
The limits of this document
Absent from the captured terms: a purchase rate, a foreign transaction fee and penalty pricing. The original document is the place to look for any of these.
More broadly, a CFPB agreement filing is a legal and pricing document. It does not describe rewards, benefits, sign-up offers, eligibility or approval criteria, and nothing of that kind has been inferred on this page. Where a card has features of that sort, they live outside this document entirely.
The document itself
This summary stands or falls on the linked PDF — nine pages. Agreements are amended over time, and the filing reflects the terms as submitted rather than as they stand today.
In short
Given the parsing confidence on this filing, read the agreement itself before treating any of these figures as settled.
The source document
This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Alltru Federal Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.
Applications are handled by Alltru Federal Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.
Other cards from Alltru Federal Credit Union
This is the only agreement from Alltru Federal Credit Union in the database with enough disclosed terms to publish. See the issuer's full filing list.
Where this card sits
Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:
Comparable cards from other issuers
Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.