Disclosed rates and fees
Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.
| Purchase APR | 29.24% (variable) |
|---|---|
| Annual fee | $0 |
| Grace period | 21 days |
| Minimum interest charge | $2 |
Analysis
Dsrm National Bank's filed agreement for AOT TC for cfpb web 2022 1220 clean discloses a 29.24% purchase APR and no annual fee. The purchase rate sits at roughly the 70th percentile of the 4,587 agreements indexed here.
The disclosed terms
This page covers the agreement Dsrm National Bank filed for AOT TC for cfpb web 2022 1220 clean. The filing runs eight pages.
The disclosure covers a purchase rate, an annual fee line and a grace period. No figure appears for a cash advance rate, a balance transfer rate and a penalty rate.
Where the purchase APR sits
At 29.24%, the purchase APR falls at roughly the 70th percentile of the 2,280 filings indexed here, which runs above the midpoint of the corpus.
The filing marks this rate as variable, which means it moves with the index the agreement names rather than staying where it is quoted today.
The arithmetic of revolving
Put $5,000 on the card and never reduce it, and twelve months of interest at the disclosed purchase rate comes to approximately $1,697.
Against the corpus median of 21.99%, that is approximately $468 a year of extra interest on the same $5,000.
Treat this as an illustration of what the disclosed rate does, not as a projection of a real account, which would be shaped by payments and by the fees described elsewhere in the filing.
Where the fees are
There is no annual fee. That is the common case in this corpus — about 75% of the filings that disclose an annual fee at all disclose it as $0 — so it is a baseline expectation rather than a distinguishing feature.
Paying in full
21 days is the disclosed grace period for purchases — the interval in which paying in full costs nothing. The typical filing here allows 25 days, so this one is tighter than most.
Where interest applies at all, the filing bills at least $2. On a tiny balance that floor can dwarf the rate itself.
Inside Dsrm National Bank's filed lineup
8 separate Dsrm National Bank filings appear in the corpus. Their disclosed purchase rates run from 27.24% to 29.99%, and this one at 29.24% is more expensive than 2 of them.
What you cannot learn from the filing
The disclosure parsed here does not state anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms, a foreign transaction fee and penalty pricing. Those gaps are gaps in what could be read from the filing, and the PDF may well address them in prose the rate table does not capture.
What this analysis can address is bounded by the filing: rates, fees and the terms around them. Everything a card issuer might advertise — rewards, benefits, bonuses, who qualifies — falls outside the document and outside this review.
Reading the agreement yourself
This summary stands or falls on the linked PDF — eight pages. Agreements are amended over time, and the filing reflects the terms as submitted rather than as they stand today.
In short
29.24% is an unexceptional purchase rate in this collection, and the rest of the terms follow the same pattern.
The source document
This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Dsrm National Bank filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.
Applications are handled by Dsrm National Bank, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.
Other cards from Dsrm National Bank
-
AOT TC for cfpb web 2025 0115 clean
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 29.24%
- Annual fee
- $0
-
AOT TC for cfpb web 2023 0221 clean
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 29.49%
- Annual fee
- $0
-
AOT TC for cfpb web 2024 1118 clean
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 29.49%
- Annual fee
- $0
-
AOT TC for cfpb web 2024 1118 clean
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 29.49%
- Annual fee
- $0
Where this card sits
Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:
Comparable cards from other issuers
Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.