Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

Dsrm National Bank

AOT TC for cfpb web 2025 0115 clean

The filed agreement discloses a purchase APR of 29.24%. Below: every term the document states, what it leaves out, and how the cost compares with the rest of the database.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for AOT TC for cfpb web 2025 0115 clean
Purchase APR29.24% (variable)
Annual fee$0
Grace period21 days
Minimum interest charge$2

Analysis

The AOT TC for cfpb web 2025 0115 clean filing from Dsrm National Bank sets out a 29.24% purchase APR and no annual fee. That purchase rate ranks near the 70th percentile across this corpus of 4,587 filings.

What the agreement puts on the record

Dsrm National Bank submitted the terms for AOT TC for cfpb web 2025 0115 clean to the CFPB's agreement database; this is what they contain. The filing runs eight pages.

The disclosure covers a purchase rate, an annual fee line and a grace period. A cash advance rate, a balance transfer rate and a penalty rate are not stated.

The purchase rate in context

Measured against every other filing on the site, 29.24% is about the 70th percentile for purchase APR; it runs above the midpoint of the corpus.

This is disclosed as a variable rate. The number above is a snapshot: it tracks an index, so it changes without the agreement being amended.

The cost of carrying a balance

Put $5,000 on the card and never reduce it, and twelve months of interest at the disclosed purchase rate comes to approximately $1,697.

On a median-priced agreement from this index (21.99%) the same $5,000 would run about $1,229 a year, so this card costs in the region of $468 more annually for the identical balance.

That maths assumes a static balance and nothing else — no payments, no additional purchases, no fees folded in.

The no-interest path

21 days is the disclosed grace period for purchases — the interval in which paying in full costs nothing. With a corpus median of 25 days, this window is narrower than the norm.

A minimum interest charge of $2 applies in any cycle where interest is due, which makes very small revolving balances disproportionately expensive.

Where the fees are

No annual fee appears in the filing, in line with the roughly 75% of disclosing agreements in this index that charge nothing to hold the card.

Inside Dsrm National Bank's filed lineup

This is one of 8 Dsrm National Bank agreements collected here. The issuer's own range is 27.24%–29.99%. At 29.24%, this agreement is dearer than 2 of its siblings.

What the filing does not tell you

This page cannot tell you anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms, a foreign transaction fee and penalty pricing, because the filing's disclosure table as read does not contain them.

What this analysis can address is bounded by the filing: rates, fees and the terms around them. Everything a card issuer might advertise — rewards, benefits, bonuses, who qualifies — falls outside the document and outside this review.

Where the authority sits

This summary stands or falls on the linked PDF — eight pages. Agreements are amended over time, and the filing reflects the terms as submitted rather than as they stand today.

In short

At 29.24% the purchase rate is close to ordinary for this corpus; nothing in the rate table sets this filing far apart from its peers. With no annual fee, the cost of the account is entirely a function of whether a balance is carried.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Dsrm National Bank filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by Dsrm National Bank, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to Dsrm National Bank

Other cards from Dsrm National Bank

All 8 agreements from Dsrm National Bank

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.