Disclosed rates and fees
Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.
| Late payment fee | up to $25 |
|---|---|
| Foreign transaction fee | 1% |
| Grace period | 25 days |
| Network | Mastercard |
Analysis
This Extra Credit Union filing resists summarising: the standard rate and fee disclosures are not present in readable form. The PDF is the source of record.
A filing that discloses little
Only a small number of terms could be extracted from this agreement, which limits what can usefully be said about it.
Known terms amount to a late fee of up to $25, a 25-day grace period and a 1% foreign transaction fee, and no more than that.
Rather than fill the space with generic commentary, this page stops here and points at the document. For a filing this opaque, the PDF is the only thing worth reading.
What the filing does not tell you
The disclosure parsed here does not state a purchase rate, anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms and an annual fee. Those gaps are gaps in what could be read from the filing, and the PDF may well address them in prose the rate table does not capture.
An agreement filing is not a marketing document. Rewards, perks, welcome offers and eligibility rules are not in it, are not in this dataset, and are therefore not discussed anywhere on this page.
Where the authority sits
The original filing, 2 pages long, is linked on this page and should be read before any figure here is acted on. It is also a snapshot: issuers refile as terms change.
In short
There is not enough in this filing to characterise the card's cost. Read the linked agreement; this page will not pretend to more than it has.
The source document
This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Extra Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.
Applications are handled by Extra Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.
Other cards from Extra Credit Union
This is the only agreement from Extra Credit Union in the database with enough disclosed terms to publish. See the issuer's full filing list.
Where this card sits
Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:
Comparable cards from other issuers
Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.