Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

Golden 1 Credit Union, the

Important Credit Card Disclosures 1404

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for Important Credit Card Disclosures 1404
Late payment feeup to $15
Foreign transaction fee1%
Grace period25 days

Analysis

This Golden 1 Credit Union, the filing resists summarising: the standard rate and fee disclosures are not present in readable form. The PDF is the source of record.

Limited disclosure

Very little of this filing parsed into structured terms — only a handful of fields could be read with any confidence.

The fields that survived extraction are a late fee of up to $15, a 25-day grace period and a 1% foreign transaction fee — nothing further.

Rather than fill the space with generic commentary, this page stops here and points at the document. For a filing this opaque, the PDF is the only thing worth reading.

What the filing does not tell you

This page cannot tell you a purchase rate, anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms and an annual fee, because the filing's disclosure table as read does not contain them.

An agreement filing is not a marketing document. Rewards, perks, welcome offers and eligibility rules are not in it, are not in this dataset, and are therefore not discussed anywhere on this page.

Go to the source

The original filing, 1 page long, is linked on this page and should be read before any figure here is acted on. It is also a snapshot: issuers refile as terms change.

In short

No useful cost comparison is possible from what this document yields. The PDF is the only source worth consulting for these terms.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Golden 1 Credit Union, the filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by Golden 1 Credit Union, the, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to Golden 1 Credit Union, the

Other cards from Golden 1 Credit Union, the

  • MFSC Pricing

    Agreement filed with the CFPB

    Purchase APR
    14.04%
    Foreign tx fee
    1%

All 8 agreements from Golden 1 Credit Union, the

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.