Disclosed rates and fees
Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.
| Annual fee | $0 |
|---|---|
| Late payment fee | up to $28 |
| Foreign transaction fee | None |
| Cash advance fee | None |
| Balance transfer fee | None |
| Grace period | 25 days |
| Minimum interest charge | $0 |
| Network | Visa |
Analysis
Hawaii State Federal Credit Union's filed agreement for All Cards Credit Card Agreement & Disclosure 10 10 25 discloses no annual fee.
What the agreement puts on the record
All Cards Credit Card Agreement & Disclosure 10 10 25 is one of the agreements Hawaii State Federal Credit Union has on file with the CFPB. It is issued on the Visa network and the filing runs 16 pages.
On the record here: an annual fee line, a late payment maximum, a foreign transaction fee and a grace period. It is silent on a purchase rate, a cash advance rate and a balance transfer rate.
Parsing confidence here is medium, so treat the figures as indicative of the filing rather than a substitute for it.
The grace period
Anyone clearing the statement balance inside 25 days pays no purchase interest at all under this filing. That matches the 25-day median across the corpus almost exactly.
The filing sets the minimum interest charge at zero — small balances are not rounded up to a floor.
When a payment is late
The maximum late fee is $28 — roughly the 46th percentile of the late fee ceilings disclosed across this index.
Where the fees are
No annual fee appears in the filing, in line with the roughly 75% of disclosing agreements in this index that charge nothing to hold the card.
No foreign transaction fee is charged, which puts this filing in the roughly 22% of disclosing agreements here that do not take a cut of overseas spending.
Inside Hawaii State Federal Credit Union's filed lineup
Hawaii State Federal Credit Union has 5 agreements indexed on this site. Their disclosed purchase rates run from 14.9% to 18%, though this particular filing does not state one in comparable form.
What is outside the disclosure
This page cannot tell you a purchase rate and penalty pricing, because the filing's disclosure table as read does not contain them.
What this analysis can address is bounded by the filing: rates, fees and the terms around them. Everything a card issuer might advertise — rewards, benefits, bonuses, who qualifies — falls outside the document and outside this review.
Where the authority sits
This summary stands or falls on the linked PDF — 16 pages. Agreements are amended over time, and the filing reflects the terms as submitted rather than as they stand today.
In short
Given the parsing confidence on this filing, read the agreement itself before treating any of these figures as settled.
The source document
This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Hawaii State Federal Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.
Applications are handled by Hawaii State Federal Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.
Other cards from Hawaii State Federal Credit Union
-
Combined Credit Card Agreement MAR2017 CARD Qtr Ending September 30 2022 eff20220808
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 12.9%–14.9%
- Annual fee
- $0
-
Combined Credit Card AgreementMAR2017 CARD EFF20221208
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Annual fee
- $0
-
Credit Agmt Disclosure
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 15.4%–17.4%
- Annual fee
- $0
- Intro APR
- 0%
-
Platinum Rewards Credit Card Agreement & Disclosure
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 14.65%–18%
- Annual fee
- $0
- Intro APR
- 0%
- Foreign tx fee
- None
Where this card sits
Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:
Comparable cards from other issuers
Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.