Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

Indiana Members Credit Union

Consumer credit card agreement

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for Consumer credit card agreement
Annual fee$0
Late payment feeup to $25
Foreign transaction fee1%
Cash advance feeNone
Balance transfer feeNone
Grace period25 days

Analysis

On the record for Consumer credit card agreement 2: no annual fee, filed by Indiana Members Credit Union.

On the face of the filing

This page covers the agreement Indiana Members Credit Union filed for Consumer credit card agreement 2. The filing runs two pages.

On the record here: an annual fee line, a late payment maximum, a foreign transaction fee and a grace period. It is silent on a purchase rate, a cash advance rate and a balance transfer rate.

These figures carry medium extraction confidence — they are reproduced as read from the filing, which remains the authority.

Where the fees are

The annual fee is $0. Roughly 75% of filings here that state a fee state zero, so the absence of one is unremarkable in this market.

The filing sets a 1% foreign transaction fee, which adds roughly $10 to $1,000 spent outside the United States.

Default pricing

The maximum late fee is $25 — roughly the 32nd percentile of the late fee ceilings disclosed across this index.

Paying in full

25 days is the disclosed grace period for purchases — the interval in which paying in full costs nothing. That matches the 25-day median across the corpus almost exactly.

Against the rest of Indiana Members Credit Union's filings

Indiana Members Credit Union has 3 agreements indexed on this site.

The limits of this document

This page cannot tell you a purchase rate and penalty pricing, because the filing's disclosure table as read does not contain them.

It is worth being explicit about scope: these filings record terms and pricing. They say nothing about rewards programmes, cardholder benefits, promotional offers or who the issuer will approve, and this review does not speculate about any of it.

Where the authority sits

This summary stands or falls on the linked PDF — two pages. Agreements are amended over time, and the filing reflects the terms as submitted rather than as they stand today.

In short

Extraction confidence here is not high, so the conclusions above are provisional on the PDF agreeing with them.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Indiana Members Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by Indiana Members Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to Indiana Members Credit Union

Other cards from Indiana Members Credit Union

This is the only agreement from Indiana Members Credit Union in the database with enough disclosed terms to publish. See the issuer's full filing list.

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.