Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

M.P.D. Community Credit Union

7 90% Opening Disclosure

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for 7 90% Opening Disclosure
Late payment feeup to $27
Foreign transaction fee1%
Grace period25 days

Analysis

Little could be extracted from M.P.D. Community Credit Union's 7 90% Opening Disclosure agreement. What follows is a short account of the gaps rather than a full pricing analysis.

The short version

Very little of this filing parsed into structured terms — only a handful of fields could be read with any confidence.

Known terms amount to a late fee of up to $27, a 25-day grace period and a 1% foreign transaction fee, and no more than that.

Padding this page with generalities about M.P.D. Community Credit Union or about credit cards at large would not make it more useful. The filed PDF is linked above; for this agreement it is the only reliable source, and it should be read directly.

What the filing does not tell you

This page cannot tell you a purchase rate, anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms and an annual fee, because the filing's disclosure table as read does not contain them.

An agreement filing is not a marketing document. Rewards, perks, welcome offers and eligibility rules are not in it, are not in this dataset, and are therefore not discussed anywhere on this page.

Reading the agreement yourself

The original filing, 2 pages long, is linked on this page and should be read before any figure here is acted on. It is also a snapshot: issuers refile as terms change.

In short

There is not enough in this filing to characterise the card's cost. Read the linked agreement; this page will not pretend to more than it has.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement M.P.D. Community Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by M.P.D. Community Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to M.P.D. Community Credit Union

Other cards from M.P.D. Community Credit Union

All 3 agreements from M.P.D. Community Credit Union

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.