Disclosed rates and fees
Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.
| Late payment fee | up to $35 |
|---|---|
| Foreign transaction fee | 1% |
| Grace period | 27 days |
| Network | Visa |
Analysis
Little could be extracted from People First Federal Credit Union's Visa Platinum Credit Card Agreement and Disclosure agreement. What follows is a short account of the gaps rather than a full pricing analysis.
The short version
The disclosure captured from this document is thin: a few fields, and not the ones that usually matter most.
The fields that survived extraction are a late fee of up to $35, a 27-day grace period and a 1% foreign transaction fee — nothing further.
Padding this page with generalities about People First Federal Credit Union or about credit cards at large would not make it more useful. The filed PDF is linked above; for this agreement it is the only reliable source, and it should be read directly.
What you cannot learn from the filing
The disclosure parsed here does not state a purchase rate, anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms and an annual fee. Those gaps are gaps in what could be read from the filing, and the PDF may well address them in prose the rate table does not capture.
More broadly, a CFPB agreement filing is a legal and pricing document. It does not describe rewards, benefits, sign-up offers, eligibility or approval criteria, and nothing of that kind has been inferred on this page. Where a card has features of that sort, they live outside this document entirely.
The document itself
Everything here is a reading of the filed agreement, seven pages of it, which is linked above and which governs. Terms also change between filings, so the date on the document matters.
In short
With the disclosure table unreadable, any summary would be guesswork. The filed agreement stands as the only statement of these terms.
The source document
This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement People First Federal Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.
Applications are handled by People First Federal Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.
Other cards from People First Federal Credit Union
This is the only agreement from People First Federal Credit Union in the database with enough disclosed terms to publish. See the issuer's full filing list.
Where this card sits
Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:
Comparable cards from other issuers
Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.