Disclosed rates and fees
Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.
| Late payment fee | up to $25 |
|---|---|
| Foreign transaction fee | 1% |
| Grace period | 25 days |
| Network | Visa |
Analysis
This Rt Federal Credit Union filing resists summarising: the standard rate and fee disclosures are not present in readable form. The PDF is the source of record.
A filing that discloses little
The disclosure captured from this document is thin: a few fields, and not the ones that usually matter most.
What did come through: a late fee of up to $25, a 25-day grace period and a 1% foreign transaction fee. That is the whole of it.
There is no honest way to extend this analysis without inventing figures, so it ends here. The agreement Rt Federal Credit Union filed is linked above and is the place to go.
What is outside the disclosure
The disclosure parsed here does not state a purchase rate, anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms and an annual fee. Those gaps are gaps in what could be read from the filing, and the PDF may well address them in prose the rate table does not capture.
What this analysis can address is bounded by the filing: rates, fees and the terms around them. Everything a card issuer might advertise — rewards, benefits, bonuses, who qualifies — falls outside the document and outside this review.
Go to the source
The original filing, 2 pages long, is linked on this page and should be read before any figure here is acted on. It is also a snapshot: issuers refile as terms change.
In short
With the disclosure table unreadable, any summary would be guesswork. The filed agreement stands as the only statement of these terms.
The source document
This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Rt Federal Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.
Applications are handled by Rt Federal Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.
Other cards from Rt Federal Credit Union
-
Application and Solicitation Disclosure Jan 6
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Foreign tx fee
- 1%
-
Application and Solicitation Disclosure Jan 6
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Foreign tx fee
- 1%
-
Credit Card Application Disclosure Visa
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Foreign tx fee
- 1%
-
CreditCardApplicationDisclosure Visa
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Foreign tx fee
- 1%
Where this card sits
Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:
Comparable cards from other issuers
Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.