Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

Selco Community Credit Union

SELCO Visa Agreements

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for SELCO Visa Agreements
Late payment feeup to $25
Foreign transaction fee1%
Grace period25 days
NetworkVisa

Analysis

This Selco Community Credit Union filing resists summarising: the standard rate and fee disclosures are not present in readable form. The PDF is the source of record.

The short version

The disclosure captured from this document is thin: a few fields, and not the ones that usually matter most.

Known terms amount to a late fee of up to $25, a 25-day grace period and a 1% foreign transaction fee, and no more than that.

There is no honest way to extend this analysis without inventing figures, so it ends here. The agreement Selco Community Credit Union filed is linked above and is the place to go.

What is outside the disclosure

Absent from the captured terms: a purchase rate, anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms and an annual fee. The original document is the place to look for any of these.

What this analysis can address is bounded by the filing: rates, fees and the terms around them. Everything a card issuer might advertise — rewards, benefits, bonuses, who qualifies — falls outside the document and outside this review.

The document itself

This summary stands or falls on the linked PDF — six pages. Agreements are amended over time, and the filing reflects the terms as submitted rather than as they stand today.

In short

There is not enough in this filing to characterise the card's cost. Read the linked agreement; this page will not pretend to more than it has.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Selco Community Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by Selco Community Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to Selco Community Credit Union

Other cards from Selco Community Credit Union

All 3 agreements from Selco Community Credit Union

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.