Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

Statewide Federal Credit Union

Credit Card Agreement

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for Credit Card Agreement
Late payment feeup to $25
Foreign transaction fee1%
Grace period25 days

Analysis

Little could be extracted from Statewide Federal Credit Union's Credit Card Agreement 2026 agreement. What follows is a short account of the gaps rather than a full pricing analysis.

The short version

The disclosure captured from this document is thin: a few fields, and not the ones that usually matter most.

The fields that survived extraction are a late fee of up to $25, a 25-day grace period and a 1% foreign transaction fee — nothing further.

Rather than fill the space with generic commentary, this page stops here and points at the document. For a filing this opaque, the PDF is the only thing worth reading.

What you cannot learn from the filing

This page cannot tell you a purchase rate, anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms and an annual fee, because the filing's disclosure table as read does not contain them.

More broadly, a CFPB agreement filing is a legal and pricing document. It does not describe rewards, benefits, sign-up offers, eligibility or approval criteria, and nothing of that kind has been inferred on this page. Where a card has features of that sort, they live outside this document entirely.

The document itself

The filed PDF is linked from this page and runs two pages. It is the authority for every figure summarised above; where this page and the document disagree, the document is right.

In short

There is not enough in this filing to characterise the card's cost. Read the linked agreement; this page will not pretend to more than it has.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Statewide Federal Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by Statewide Federal Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to Statewide Federal Credit Union

Other cards from Statewide Federal Credit Union

This is the only agreement from Statewide Federal Credit Union in the database with enough disclosed terms to publish. See the issuer's full filing list.

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.