Disclosed rates and fees
Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.
| Annual fee | $0 |
|---|---|
| Late payment fee | up to $38 |
| Cash advance fee | None |
| Balance transfer fee | None |
| Grace period | 25 days |
| Network | Visa |
Analysis
Community Credit Union of Florida's filed agreement for 12 Mo Promo Application and Solicitation 00903275 Mxc10 C 5 091125 (mxc104 E) Cuf discloses no annual fee.
The disclosed terms
What follows is drawn entirely from Community Credit Union of Florida's CFPB filing for 12 Mo Promo Application and Solicitation 00903275 Mxc10 C 5 091125 (mxc104 E) Cuf. It is issued on the Visa network and the filing runs three pages.
The disclosure covers an annual fee line, a late payment maximum and a grace period. A purchase rate, a cash advance rate and a balance transfer rate are not stated.
Confidence in the parse of this filing is moderate rather than high, so the figures below are best checked against the original.
What the card costs before you borrow
No annual fee appears in the filing, in line with the roughly 75% of disclosing agreements in this index that charge nothing to hold the card.
Paying in full
Anyone clearing the statement balance inside 25 days pays no purchase interest at all under this filing.
When a payment is late
On the fee side, a late payment can cost up to $38, which is around the 60th percentile here.
How it sits in the issuer's own range
This is one of 4 Community Credit Union of Florida agreements collected here.
What you cannot learn from the filing
Absent from the captured terms: a purchase rate, a foreign transaction fee and penalty pricing. The original document is the place to look for any of these.
An agreement filing is not a marketing document. Rewards, perks, welcome offers and eligibility rules are not in it, are not in this dataset, and are therefore not discussed anywhere on this page.
Reading the agreement yourself
This summary stands or falls on the linked PDF — three pages. Agreements are amended over time, and the filing reflects the terms as submitted rather than as they stand today.
In short
Given the parsing confidence on this filing, read the agreement itself before treating any of these figures as settled.
The source document
This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Community Credit Union of Florida filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.
Applications are handled by Community Credit Union of Florida, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.
Other cards from Community Credit Union of Florida
-
Combine Consumer Credit Card Agreement and Disclosure Application and Solicitation 12
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Annual fee
- $0
Where this card sits
Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:
Comparable cards from other issuers
Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.