Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

Community Credit Union of Florida

Combine Consumer Credit Card Agreement and Disclosure Application and Solicitation 12

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for Combine Consumer Credit Card Agreement and Disclosure Application and Solicitation 12
Annual fee$0
Late payment feeup to $38
Cash advance feeNone
Balance transfer feeNone
Grace period25 days
NetworkVisa

Analysis

On the record for Combine Consumer Credit Card Agreement and Disclosure Application and Solicitation 12 25: no annual fee, filed by Community Credit Union of Florida.

On the face of the filing

Combine Consumer Credit Card Agreement and Disclosure Application and Solicitation 12 25 is one of the agreements Community Credit Union of Florida has on file with the CFPB. It is issued on the Visa network and the filing runs eight pages.

The disclosure covers an annual fee line, a late payment maximum and a grace period. No figure appears for a purchase rate, a cash advance rate and a balance transfer rate.

The disclosure table in this document parsed only moderately cleanly; the numbers are reported as read, with that caveat attached.

The no-interest path

The filing gives 25 days' grace on purchases, meaning a statement balance paid in full within that window attracts no interest.

The downside terms

$38 is the disclosed ceiling on a late payment fee, placing it near the 60th percentile of the set.

Charges beyond interest

The annual fee is $0. Roughly 75% of filings here that state a fee state zero, so the absence of one is unremarkable in this market.

Inside Community Credit Union of Florida's filed lineup

Community Credit Union of Florida has 4 agreements indexed on this site.

The limits of this document

This page cannot tell you a purchase rate, a foreign transaction fee and penalty pricing, because the filing's disclosure table as read does not contain them.

It is worth being explicit about scope: these filings record terms and pricing. They say nothing about rewards programmes, cardholder benefits, promotional offers or who the issuer will approve, and this review does not speculate about any of it.

Reading the agreement yourself

The filed PDF is linked from this page and runs eight pages. It is the authority for every figure summarised above; where this page and the document disagree, the document is right.

In short

All of this rests on figures read from the filing with less than full confidence, which is reason enough to check the document before relying on any of it.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Community Credit Union of Florida filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by Community Credit Union of Florida, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to Community Credit Union of Florida

Other cards from Community Credit Union of Florida

All 4 agreements from Community Credit Union of Florida

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.