Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

Elevations Credit Union

Elevations Visa Application and Solicitation Disclosure Visa VisaRewards BuffOne

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for Elevations Visa Application and Solicitation Disclosure Visa VisaRewards BuffOne
Annual fee$0
Late payment feeup to $15
Foreign transaction fee1%
Balance transfer fee3.00% of the amount of each
Grace period25 days
NetworkVisa

Analysis

The Elevations Visa Application and Solicitation Disclosure Visa VisaRewards BuffOne 121824 filing from Elevations Credit Union sets out no annual fee.

On the face of the filing

The document behind this page is Elevations Credit Union's filed agreement for Elevations Visa Application and Solicitation Disclosure Visa VisaRewards BuffOne 121824. The filing runs three pages, and It is issued on the Visa network.

Terms captured from the document include an annual fee line, a late payment maximum, a foreign transaction fee and a grace period. A purchase rate, a cash advance rate and a balance transfer rate are not stated.

These figures carry medium extraction confidence — they are reproduced as read from the filing, which remains the authority.

Where the fees are

There is no annual fee. That is the common case in this corpus — about 75% of the filings that disclose an annual fee at all disclose it as $0 — so it is a baseline expectation rather than a distinguishing feature.

Transfers are charged 3% of the amount transferred, though no distinct transfer APR appears in the document. On $3,000 that fee is about $90 before any interest is charged.

The filing sets a 1% foreign transaction fee, which adds roughly $30 to $3,000 spent outside the United States.

The downside terms

$15 is the disclosed ceiling on a late payment fee, placing it near the 11th percentile of the set.

Paying in full

Anyone clearing the statement balance inside 25 days pays no purchase interest at all under this filing. That matches the 25-day median across the corpus almost exactly.

The issuer's other agreements

There are 4 filings from Elevations Credit Union in this index.

What is outside the disclosure

The disclosure parsed here does not state a purchase rate, anything about cash advances and penalty pricing. Those gaps are gaps in what could be read from the filing, and the PDF may well address them in prose the rate table does not capture.

More broadly, a CFPB agreement filing is a legal and pricing document. It does not describe rewards, benefits, sign-up offers, eligibility or approval criteria, and nothing of that kind has been inferred on this page. Where a card has features of that sort, they live outside this document entirely.

Where the authority sits

This summary stands or falls on the linked PDF — three pages. Agreements are amended over time, and the filing reflects the terms as submitted rather than as they stand today.

In short

Given the parsing confidence on this filing, read the agreement itself before treating any of these figures as settled.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Elevations Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by Elevations Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to Elevations Credit Union

Other cards from Elevations Credit Union

All 4 agreements from Elevations Credit Union

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.