Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

Idaho Central Credit Union

VISA Multi Prod App and Solicitation 11100245 MXC10 P 1 101323 (MXC104 E) CUF

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for VISA Multi Prod App and Solicitation 11100245 MXC10 P 1 101323 (MXC104 E) CUF
Late payment feeup to $15
Foreign transaction fee1%
Cash advance fee$10.00 or 5.00% of the amount of each
Grace period25 days
NetworkVisa

Analysis

Idaho Central Credit Union filed this agreement for VISA Multi Prod App and Solicitation 11100245 MXC10 P 1 101323 (MXC104 E) CUF.

What the document actually states

Idaho Central Credit Union filed this agreement for VISA Multi Prod App and Solicitation 11100245 MXC10 P 1 101323 (MXC104 E) CUF with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. It is issued on the Visa network and the filing runs three pages.

The disclosure covers a late payment maximum, a foreign transaction fee and a grace period. A purchase rate, a cash advance rate and a balance transfer rate are not stated.

Confidence in the parse of this filing is moderate rather than high, so the figures below are best checked against the original.

What the card costs before you borrow

Cash advances carry a cash advance fee of $10 or 5% of the advance, whichever is greater.

The filing sets a 1% foreign transaction fee, which adds roughly $20 to $2,000 spent outside the United States.

The no-interest path

The filing gives 25 days' grace on purchases, meaning a statement balance paid in full within that window attracts no interest. That matches the 25-day median across the corpus almost exactly.

The downside terms

On the fee side, a late payment can cost up to $15, which is around the 11th percentile here.

The issuer's other agreements

There are 11 filings from Idaho Central Credit Union in this index. Their disclosed purchase rates run from 17.99% to 24%, though this particular filing does not state one in comparable form.

What you cannot learn from the filing

This page cannot tell you a purchase rate, balance transfer terms, an annual fee and penalty pricing, because the filing's disclosure table as read does not contain them.

It is worth being explicit about scope: these filings record terms and pricing. They say nothing about rewards programmes, cardholder benefits, promotional offers or who the issuer will approve, and this review does not speculate about any of it.

The document itself

This summary stands or falls on the linked PDF — three pages. Agreements are amended over time, and the filing reflects the terms as submitted rather than as they stand today.

In short

Extraction confidence here is not high, so the conclusions above are provisional on the PDF agreeing with them.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Idaho Central Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by Idaho Central Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to Idaho Central Credit Union

Other cards from Idaho Central Credit Union

All 11 agreements from Idaho Central Credit Union

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.