Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

Member One Federal Credit Union

Member Premier Visa Signature Credit Card Account Opening Disclosure 15 99%

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for Member Premier Visa Signature Credit Card Account Opening Disclosure 15 99%
Annual fee$0
Late payment feeup to $25
Foreign transaction feeNone
Cash advance feeNone
Balance transfer feeNone
Grace period25 days
NetworkVisa

Analysis

The Member Premier Visa Signature Credit Card Account Opening Disclosure 15 99% filing from Member One Federal Credit Union sets out no annual fee.

What this filing discloses

Member Premier Visa Signature Credit Card Account Opening Disclosure 15 99% is one of the agreements Member One Federal Credit Union has on file with the CFPB. The filing runs two pages, and It is issued on the Visa network.

The filing is explicit about an annual fee line, a late payment maximum, a foreign transaction fee and a grace period. It is silent on a purchase rate, a cash advance rate and a balance transfer rate.

Confidence in the parse of this filing is moderate rather than high, so the figures below are best checked against the original.

Fees, and what triggers them

The annual fee is $0. Roughly 75% of filings here that state a fee state zero, so the absence of one is unremarkable in this market.

The foreign transaction fee is zero — a minority position in this corpus, where roughly 22% of disclosing filings waive it.

What a missed payment costs

The maximum late fee is $25 — roughly the 32nd percentile of the late fee ceilings disclosed across this index.

Paying in full

The filing gives 25 days' grace on purchases, meaning a statement balance paid in full within that window attracts no interest. That matches the 25-day median across the corpus almost exactly.

What the filing does not tell you

This page cannot tell you a purchase rate and penalty pricing, because the filing's disclosure table as read does not contain them.

It is worth being explicit about scope: these filings record terms and pricing. They say nothing about rewards programmes, cardholder benefits, promotional offers or who the issuer will approve, and this review does not speculate about any of it.

The issuer's other agreements

Member One Federal Credit Union has 9 agreements indexed on this site.

Where the authority sits

The original filing, 2 pages long, is linked on this page and should be read before any figure here is acted on. It is also a snapshot: issuers refile as terms change.

In short

Extraction confidence here is not high, so the conclusions above are provisional on the PDF agreeing with them.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Member One Federal Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by Member One Federal Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to Member One Federal Credit Union

Other cards from Member One Federal Credit Union

All 9 agreements from Member One Federal Credit Union

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.