Disclosed rates and fees
Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.
| Late payment fee | up to $15 |
|---|---|
| Foreign transaction fee | 1% |
| Grace period | 25 days |
| Network | Mastercard |
Analysis
Premier America Credit Union's filing for Agreement and Disclosure 3 21 23 discloses too little to analyse in detail — this page reports what could be read and points to the original document.
Limited disclosure
The disclosure captured from this document is thin: a few fields, and not the ones that usually matter most.
The fields that survived extraction are a late fee of up to $15, a 25-day grace period and a 1% foreign transaction fee — nothing further.
Padding this page with generalities about Premier America Credit Union or about credit cards at large would not make it more useful. The filed PDF is linked above; for this agreement it is the only reliable source, and it should be read directly.
What the filing does not tell you
The disclosure parsed here does not state a purchase rate, anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms and an annual fee. Those gaps are gaps in what could be read from the filing, and the PDF may well address them in prose the rate table does not capture.
It is worth being explicit about scope: these filings record terms and pricing. They say nothing about rewards programmes, cardholder benefits, promotional offers or who the issuer will approve, and this review does not speculate about any of it.
Where the authority sits
The filed PDF is linked from this page and runs seven pages. It is the authority for every figure summarised above; where this page and the document disagree, the document is right.
In short
With the disclosure table unreadable, any summary would be guesswork. The filed agreement stands as the only statement of these terms.
The source document
This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Premier America Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.
Applications are handled by Premier America Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.
Other cards from Premier America Credit Union
-
Agreement and Disclosure
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Foreign tx fee
- 1%
-
Agreement and Disclosure
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Foreign tx fee
- 1%
-
Agreement and Disclosure Final
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Annual fee
- $0
-
Pricing Information Addendum
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 15.99%
- Intro APR
- 0%
- Foreign tx fee
- 1%
Where this card sits
Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:
Comparable cards from other issuers
Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.