Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

University of Kentucky Federal Credit Union

1QTR Application & Solicitation Disclosure

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for 1QTR Application & Solicitation Disclosure
Late payment feeup to $29
Foreign transaction fee1%
Grace period25 days
NetworkVisa

Analysis

Little could be extracted from University of Kentucky Federal Credit Union's 1QTR Application & Solicitation Disclosure 2026 agreement. What follows is a short account of the gaps rather than a full pricing analysis.

Limited disclosure

Only a small number of terms could be extracted from this agreement, which limits what can usefully be said about it.

The fields that survived extraction are a late fee of up to $29, a 25-day grace period and a 1% foreign transaction fee — nothing further.

Padding this page with generalities about University of Kentucky Federal Credit Union or about credit cards at large would not make it more useful. The filed PDF is linked above; for this agreement it is the only reliable source, and it should be read directly.

What is outside the disclosure

The disclosure parsed here does not state a purchase rate, anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms and an annual fee. Those gaps are gaps in what could be read from the filing, and the PDF may well address them in prose the rate table does not capture.

It is worth being explicit about scope: these filings record terms and pricing. They say nothing about rewards programmes, cardholder benefits, promotional offers or who the issuer will approve, and this review does not speculate about any of it.

Reading the agreement yourself

The filed PDF is linked from this page and runs two pages. It is the authority for every figure summarised above; where this page and the document disagree, the document is right.

In short

No useful cost comparison is possible from what this document yields. The PDF is the only source worth consulting for these terms.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement University of Kentucky Federal Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by University of Kentucky Federal Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to University of Kentucky Federal Credit Union

Other cards from University of Kentucky Federal Credit Union

All 20 agreements from University of Kentucky Federal Credit Union

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.