Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

University of Kentucky Federal Credit Union

Application & Solicitation Disclosure

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for Application & Solicitation Disclosure
Late payment feeup to $29
Foreign transaction fee1%
Grace period25 days
NetworkVisa

Analysis

This University of Kentucky Federal Credit Union filing resists summarising: the standard rate and fee disclosures are not present in readable form. The PDF is the source of record.

Limited disclosure

Very little of this filing parsed into structured terms — only a handful of fields could be read with any confidence.

Known terms amount to a late fee of up to $29, a 25-day grace period and a 1% foreign transaction fee, and no more than that.

There is no honest way to extend this analysis without inventing figures, so it ends here. The agreement University of Kentucky Federal Credit Union filed is linked above and is the place to go.

The limits of this document

Absent from the captured terms: a purchase rate, anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms and an annual fee. The original document is the place to look for any of these.

What this analysis can address is bounded by the filing: rates, fees and the terms around them. Everything a card issuer might advertise — rewards, benefits, bonuses, who qualifies — falls outside the document and outside this review.

Reading the agreement yourself

The original filing, 2 pages long, is linked on this page and should be read before any figure here is acted on. It is also a snapshot: issuers refile as terms change.

In short

With the disclosure table unreadable, any summary would be guesswork. The filed agreement stands as the only statement of these terms.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement University of Kentucky Federal Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by University of Kentucky Federal Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to University of Kentucky Federal Credit Union

Other cards from University of Kentucky Federal Credit Union

All 20 agreements from University of Kentucky Federal Credit Union

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.