Disclosed rates and fees
Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.
| Purchase APR | 28.99%–30.99% (variable) |
|---|---|
| Annual fee | $0 |
| Late payment fee | $0 |
| Grace period | 21 days |
| Network | Visa |
Analysis
On the record for Petal 2 CHA 3 11 2025: a purchase APR of 28.99%–30.99% and no annual fee, filed by Webbank. That purchase rate ranks near the 76th percentile across this corpus of 4,587 filings.
What the agreement puts on the record
Webbank filed this agreement for Petal 2 CHA 3 11 2025 with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. It is issued on the Visa network and the filing runs 30 pages.
The filing is explicit about a purchase rate, an annual fee line, a late payment maximum and a grace period. A cash advance rate, a balance transfer rate and a penalty rate are not stated.
Pricing the purchase rate
Purchases price between 28.99% and 30.99% under this filing. The 2-point gap between the two is material, and nothing in the agreement indicates where a given account would land.
Read against the index, the low end ranks around the 73rd percentile and the high end around the 76th — the band straddles a wide stretch of the market this corpus describes.
Because the rate is variable, the figure quoted is tied to an index and will drift with it. Nothing here is a fixed commitment.
Translating the rate into money
Carry $2,500 on this card for a year without paying it down and the purchase rate alone generates roughly $908 in interest.
Against the corpus median of 21.99%, that is approximately $293 a year of extra interest on the same $2,500.
Month to month it reads as about $64.47 per cycle on that balance.
These figures are arithmetic on the disclosed rate, not a quote: they assume the balance is never reduced, ignore any payments, and take no account of fees charged separately.
Fees, and what triggers them
There is no annual fee. That is the common case in this corpus — about 75% of the filings that disclose an annual fee at all disclose it as $0 — so it is a baseline expectation rather than a distinguishing feature.
Penalty pricing and late fees
$0 is the disclosed ceiling on a late payment fee, placing it near the 2nd percentile of the set.
Grace period and minimum charge
The filing gives 21 days' grace on purchases, meaning a statement balance paid in full within that window attracts no interest. The typical filing here allows 25 days, so this one is tighter than most.
Inside Webbank's filed lineup
This is one of 23 Webbank agreements collected here. The issuer's own range is 19.99%–36%. At 30.99%, this agreement is dearer than 4 of its siblings.
On fees, 7 of the 12 sibling filings that disclose an annual fee also set it at zero — this one is among them.
What is outside the disclosure
This page cannot tell you anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms, a foreign transaction fee and penalty pricing, because the filing's disclosure table as read does not contain them.
More broadly, a CFPB agreement filing is a legal and pricing document. It does not describe rewards, benefits, sign-up offers, eligibility or approval criteria, and nothing of that kind has been inferred on this page. Where a card has features of that sort, they live outside this document entirely.
Go to the source
This summary stands or falls on the linked PDF — 30 pages. Agreements are amended over time, and the filing reflects the terms as submitted rather than as they stand today.
In short
30.99% is an unexceptional purchase rate in this collection, and the rest of the terms follow the same pattern. Because there is no annual fee, everything depends on the revolving behaviour: used as a payment instrument and cleared monthly, this agreement costs nothing.
The source document
This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Webbank filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.
Applications are handled by Webbank, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.
Other cards from Webbank
-
Tilt Essentials Visa Credit Card
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 29.24%
- Annual fee
- $0
-
klarna en us cardholder
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 28.99%
-
Tilt Engage Visa Credit Card
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 28.24%–33.24%
- Annual fee
- $59
-
Tilt Motion Visa Credit Card
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 28.24%–33.24%
- Annual fee
- $0
Where this card sits
Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:
Comparable cards from other issuers
Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.