Disclosed rates and fees
Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.
| Annual fee | $0 |
|---|---|
| Late payment fee | up to $25 |
| Grace period | 25 days |
| Network | Mastercard |
Analysis
Little could be extracted from Worth Credit Union's rewards disclosures 12312025 agreement. What follows is a short account of the gaps rather than a full pricing analysis.
What could be read, and what could not
The disclosure captured from this document is thin: a few fields, and not the ones that usually matter most.
What did come through: no annual fee, a late fee of up to $25 and a 25-day grace period. That is the whole of it.
Rather than fill the space with generic commentary, this page stops here and points at the document. For a filing this opaque, the PDF is the only thing worth reading.
The limits of this document
The disclosure parsed here does not state a purchase rate, anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms and a foreign transaction fee. Those gaps are gaps in what could be read from the filing, and the PDF may well address them in prose the rate table does not capture.
It is worth being explicit about scope: these filings record terms and pricing. They say nothing about rewards programmes, cardholder benefits, promotional offers or who the issuer will approve, and this review does not speculate about any of it.
Go to the source
This summary stands or falls on the linked PDF — one page. Agreements are amended over time, and the filing reflects the terms as submitted rather than as they stand today.
In short
With the disclosure table unreadable, any summary would be guesswork. The filed agreement stands as the only statement of these terms.
The source document
This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Worth Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.
Applications are handled by Worth Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.
Other cards from Worth Credit Union
-
LowRate CCDisclosure 04092025
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 13.9%
- Annual fee
- $0
-
Mastercard and VISA Platinum Mastercard and VISA Platinum
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 13.9%
- Annual fee
- $0
- Intro APR
- 13.9%
Where this card sits
Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:
Comparable cards from other issuers
Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.