Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

All in Federal Credit Union

TIL Disclosure

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for TIL Disclosure
Introductory APR18% for 6 months
Cash advance APR18%
Annual fee$0
Late payment feeup to $29
Foreign transaction fee1.1%
Grace period21 days
Minimum interest charge$0

Analysis

On the record for 18243 TIL Disclosure: no annual fee and a 18% introductory rate, filed by All in Federal Credit Union.

What the document actually states

All in Federal Credit Union filed this agreement for 18243 TIL Disclosure with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. The filing runs two pages.

The disclosure covers a cash advance rate, an annual fee line, a late payment maximum, a foreign transaction fee and a grace period. No figure appears for a purchase rate, a balance transfer rate and a penalty rate.

Parsing confidence here is medium, so treat the figures as indicative of the filing rather than a substitute for it.

What the promotional rate is worth

For the first six months the filing sets a reduced rate of 18%. Balances still cost something during that window.

Among the 763 filings here that disclose an introductory rate, 18% sits at about the 96th percentile.

Where the fees are

There is no annual fee. That is the common case in this corpus — about 75% of the filings that disclose an annual fee at all disclose it as $0 — so it is a baseline expectation rather than a distinguishing feature.

Cash advances carry a cash advance APR of 18%. Cash advances also tend to fall outside any grace period, which means interest typically starts on day one rather than at the end of a billing cycle.

The filing sets a 1.1% foreign transaction fee, which adds roughly $55 to $5,000 spent outside the United States.

When a payment is late

On the fee side, a late payment can cost up to $29, which is around the 47th percentile here.

Grace period and minimum charge

The filing gives 21 days' grace on purchases, meaning a statement balance paid in full within that window attracts no interest. With a corpus median of 25 days, this window is narrower than the norm.

No minimum interest charge is imposed, so a cycle that accrues a few cents of interest is billed a few cents.

Inside All in Federal Credit Union's filed lineup

There are 5 filings from All in Federal Credit Union in this index. Their disclosed purchase rates run from 18% to 18%, though this particular filing does not state one in comparable form.

What the filing does not tell you

Absent from the captured terms: a purchase rate, balance transfer terms and penalty pricing. The original document is the place to look for any of these.

What this analysis can address is bounded by the filing: rates, fees and the terms around them. Everything a card issuer might advertise — rewards, benefits, bonuses, who qualifies — falls outside the document and outside this review.

Reading the agreement yourself

The filed PDF is linked from this page and runs two pages. It is the authority for every figure summarised above; where this page and the document disagree, the document is right.

In short

All of this rests on figures read from the filing with less than full confidence, which is reason enough to check the document before relying on any of it.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement All in Federal Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by All in Federal Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to All in Federal Credit Union

Other cards from All in Federal Credit Union

All 5 agreements from All in Federal Credit Union

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.