Before you read the numbers.
This agreement prices the card as the Prime Rate plus a margin rather than as a fixed APR. The figure shown is that margin in percentage points, not an APR. The rate actually charged moves whenever Prime moves, so the cost of carrying a balance changes without the issuer amending the agreement.
Disclosed rates and fees
Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.
| Annual fee | $0 |
|---|---|
| Late payment fee | $0 |
| Foreign transaction fee | None |
| Grace period | 26 days |
Analysis
Transportation Alliance Bank, INC. Dba Tab Bank prices 03 31 2026 Pricing Information Ollie's Credit Card as a margin over the Prime Rate rather than as a fixed APR, so the filing discloses the spread but not the cost. This page explains what that means and sets the other disclosed terms against the corpus.
On the face of the filing
Transportation Alliance Bank, INC. Dba Tab Bank submitted the terms for 03 31 2026 Pricing Information Ollie's Credit Card to the CFPB's agreement database; this is what they contain. The filing runs two pages.
The filing is explicit about an annual fee line, a late payment maximum, a foreign transaction fee and a grace period. A purchase rate, a cash advance rate and a balance transfer rate are not stated.
Confidence in the parse of this filing is moderate rather than high, so the figures below are best checked against the original.
Margins, not APRs
This filing does not quote finished APRs. It states margins — numbers that are added to the Prime Rate to produce the rate actually charged. Everything below should be read that way.
This structure makes the card impossible to price from the filing in isolation — and deliberately so. The rate is whatever Prime is when the statement closes, plus the margin above.
These figures carry medium extraction confidence — they are reproduced as read from the filing, which remains the authority.
Where the fees are
There is no annual fee. That is the common case in this corpus — about 75% of the filings that disclose an annual fee at all disclose it as $0 — so it is a baseline expectation rather than a distinguishing feature.
Foreign transactions carry no fee. Only about 22% of the filings here that disclose a foreign transaction fee set it at zero, so this is a genuine point of difference.
When a payment is late
On the fee side, a late payment can cost up to $0, which is around the 2nd percentile here.
The no-interest path
The filing gives 26 days' grace on purchases, meaning a statement balance paid in full within that window attracts no interest. That matches the 25-day median across the corpus almost exactly.
The issuer's other agreements
Transportation Alliance Bank, INC. Dba Tab Bank has 6 agreements indexed on this site.
The limits of this document
This page cannot tell you a purchase rate, anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms and penalty pricing, because the filing's disclosure table as read does not contain them.
It is worth being explicit about scope: these filings record terms and pricing. They say nothing about rewards programmes, cardholder benefits, promotional offers or who the issuer will approve, and this review does not speculate about any of it.
Go to the source
The original filing, 2 pages long, is linked on this page and should be read before any figure here is acted on. It is also a snapshot: issuers refile as terms change.
In short
The honest summary is that this filing discloses a structure rather than a price. The margins are real and comparable to each other; the cost of borrowing is whatever Prime makes it.
The source document
This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Transportation Alliance Bank, INC. Dba Tab Bank filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.
Applications are handled by Transportation Alliance Bank, INC. Dba Tab Bank, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.
Other cards from Transportation Alliance Bank, INC. Dba Tab Bank
-
03 31 2026 Pricing Information Sunbit Card for MyMelrose and Shiekh
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Annual fee
- $0
- Foreign tx fee
- None
-
Card Agreement Sunbit Card
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 8.99%–29.99%
- Annual fee
- $0
- Foreign tx fee
- None
-
Pricing Information Sunbit Card
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Annual fee
- $0
- Foreign tx fee
- None
All 6 agreements from Transportation Alliance Bank, INC. Dba Tab Bank
Where this card sits
Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:
Comparable cards from other issuers
Closest disclosed margin over Prime among cards in the same groups.