Before you read the numbers.
This agreement prices the card as the Prime Rate plus a margin rather than as a fixed APR. The figure shown is that margin in percentage points, not an APR. The rate actually charged moves whenever Prime moves, so the cost of carrying a balance changes without the issuer amending the agreement.
Disclosed rates and fees
Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.
| Annual fee | $0 |
|---|---|
| Late payment fee | $0 |
| Foreign transaction fee | None |
| Grace period | 26 days |
Analysis
Pricing in Transportation Alliance Bank, INC. Dba Tab Bank's 03 31 2026 Pricing Information Sunbit Card for MyMelrose and Shiekh agreement is expressed relative to the Prime Rate. This review treats those figures as margins, which is what they are, and compares the fee terms that can be compared.
On the face of the filing
Transportation Alliance Bank, INC. Dba Tab Bank submitted the terms for 03 31 2026 Pricing Information Sunbit Card for MyMelrose and Shiekh to the CFPB's agreement database; this is what they contain. The filing runs two pages.
On the record here: an annual fee line, a late payment maximum, a foreign transaction fee and a grace period. A purchase rate, a cash advance rate and a balance transfer rate are not stated.
Confidence in the parse of this filing is moderate rather than high, so the figures below are best checked against the original.
How this filing expresses its pricing
The rate figures in this agreement are expressed as margins over the Prime Rate rather than as absolute APRs. A margin is not a rate: the rate is the margin plus whatever Prime happens to be.
This structure makes the card impossible to price from the filing in isolation — and deliberately so. The rate is whatever Prime is when the statement closes, plus the margin above.
These figures carry medium extraction confidence — they are reproduced as read from the filing, which remains the authority.
What a missed payment costs
On the fee side, a late payment can cost up to $0, which is around the 2nd percentile here.
The fee structure
The annual fee is $0. Roughly 75% of filings here that state a fee state zero, so the absence of one is unremarkable in this market.
No foreign transaction fee is charged, which puts this filing in the roughly 22% of disclosing agreements here that do not take a cut of overseas spending.
The no-interest path
26 days is the disclosed grace period for purchases — the interval in which paying in full costs nothing.
Inside Transportation Alliance Bank, INC. Dba Tab Bank's filed lineup
Transportation Alliance Bank, INC. Dba Tab Bank has 6 agreements indexed on this site.
What the filing does not tell you
This page cannot tell you a purchase rate, anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms and penalty pricing, because the filing's disclosure table as read does not contain them.
More broadly, a CFPB agreement filing is a legal and pricing document. It does not describe rewards, benefits, sign-up offers, eligibility or approval criteria, and nothing of that kind has been inferred on this page. Where a card has features of that sort, they live outside this document entirely.
Reading the agreement yourself
Everything here is a reading of the filed agreement, two pages of it, which is linked above and which governs. Terms also change between filings, so the date on the document matters.
In short
The honest summary is that this filing discloses a structure rather than a price. The margins are real and comparable to each other; the cost of borrowing is whatever Prime makes it.
The source document
This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Transportation Alliance Bank, INC. Dba Tab Bank filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.
Applications are handled by Transportation Alliance Bank, INC. Dba Tab Bank, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.
Other cards from Transportation Alliance Bank, INC. Dba Tab Bank
-
03 31 2026 Pricing Information Ollie's Credit Card
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Annual fee
- $0
- Foreign tx fee
- None
-
Card Agreement Sunbit Card
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 8.99%–29.99%
- Annual fee
- $0
- Foreign tx fee
- None
-
Pricing Information Sunbit Card
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Annual fee
- $0
- Foreign tx fee
- None
All 6 agreements from Transportation Alliance Bank, INC. Dba Tab Bank
Where this card sits
Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:
Comparable cards from other issuers
Closest disclosed margin over Prime among cards in the same groups.