Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

Greenville Federal Credit Union

VISA Business October

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for VISA Business October
Balance transfer APR14.49%
Cash advance APR14.49%
Annual fee$0
Late payment feeup to $20
Grace period25 days
NetworkVisa

Analysis

Greenville Federal Credit Union's filed agreement for VISA Business October 2025 discloses no annual fee.

On the face of the filing

Greenville Federal Credit Union submitted the terms for VISA Business October 2025 to the CFPB's agreement database; this is what they contain. The filing runs four pages, and It is issued on the Visa network.

The disclosure covers a cash advance rate, a balance transfer rate, an annual fee line, a late payment maximum and a grace period. No figure appears for a purchase rate, a penalty rate and a foreign transaction fee.

Confidence in the parse of this filing is moderate rather than high, so the figures below are best checked against the original.

Penalty pricing and late fees

The maximum late fee is $20 — roughly the 17th percentile of the late fee ceilings disclosed across this index.

The fee structure

The annual fee is $0. Roughly 75% of filings here that state a fee state zero, so the absence of one is unremarkable in this market.

Taking cash against the card means a cash advance APR of 14.49%.

Transferred balances are priced at 14.49%; no separate transfer fee was captured from the filing.

The grace period

25 days is the disclosed grace period for purchases — the interval in which paying in full costs nothing.

How it sits in the issuer's own range

Greenville Federal Credit Union has 4 agreements indexed on this site.

On fees, 2 of the 3 sibling filings that disclose an annual fee also set it at zero — this one is among them.

What is outside the disclosure

Absent from the captured terms: a purchase rate, a foreign transaction fee and penalty pricing. The original document is the place to look for any of these.

An agreement filing is not a marketing document. Rewards, perks, welcome offers and eligibility rules are not in it, are not in this dataset, and are therefore not discussed anywhere on this page.

The document itself

The original filing, 4 pages long, is linked on this page and should be read before any figure here is acted on. It is also a snapshot: issuers refile as terms change.

In short

Given the parsing confidence on this filing, read the agreement itself before treating any of these figures as settled.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Greenville Federal Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by Greenville Federal Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to Greenville Federal Credit Union

Other cards from Greenville Federal Credit Union

All 4 agreements from Greenville Federal Credit Union

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.