Disclosed rates and fees
Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.
| Purchase APR | 16.01% (variable) |
|---|---|
| Cash advance APR | 24.99% |
| Annual fee | $0 |
| Late payment fee | up to $25 |
| Grace period | 25 days |
| Network | Visa |
Analysis
Wilmington Savings Fund Society's filed agreement for SIREN Cardholder Agreement & Pricing Information 3 31 26 discloses a 16.01% purchase APR and no annual fee. The purchase rate sits at roughly the 17th percentile of the 4,587 agreements indexed here.
The disclosed terms
Wilmington Savings Fund Society filed this agreement for SIREN Cardholder Agreement & Pricing Information 3 31 26 with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. It is issued on the Visa network and the filing runs 20 pages.
The disclosure covers a purchase rate, a cash advance rate, an annual fee line, a late payment maximum and a grace period. A balance transfer rate, a penalty rate and a foreign transaction fee are not stated.
Pricing the purchase rate
At 16.01%, the purchase APR falls at roughly the 17th percentile of the 2,280 filings indexed here, which reads as inexpensive against the rest of the filings.
Because the rate is variable, the figure quoted is tied to an index and will drift with it. Nothing here is a fixed commitment.
The arithmetic of revolving
A $1,500 balance left untouched for twelve months accrues about $260 in interest at this purchase rate.
Measured against the 21.99% corpus median, the same $1,500 costs approximately $108 less per year here.
Broken down to a single thirty-day cycle, the same balance accrues roughly $19.86.
That maths assumes a static balance and nothing else — no payments, no additional purchases, no fees folded in.
Paying in full
The filing gives 25 days' grace on purchases, meaning a statement balance paid in full within that window attracts no interest.
When a payment is late
The maximum late fee is $25 — roughly the 32nd percentile of the late fee ceilings disclosed across this index.
What the card costs before you borrow
No annual fee appears in the filing, in line with the roughly 75% of disclosing agreements in this index that charge nothing to hold the card.
Taking cash against the card means a cash advance APR of 24.99%. Cash is therefore 8.98 points dearer than buying something with the card.
The issuer's other agreements
4 separate Wilmington Savings Fund Society filings appear in the corpus. The issuer's own range is 16.01%–24.99%. At 16.01%, this agreement is dearer than 0 of its siblings.
What the filing does not tell you
Absent from the captured terms: balance transfer terms, a foreign transaction fee and penalty pricing. The original document is the place to look for any of these.
More broadly, a CFPB agreement filing is a legal and pricing document. It does not describe rewards, benefits, sign-up offers, eligibility or approval criteria, and nothing of that kind has been inferred on this page. Where a card has features of that sort, they live outside this document entirely.
Go to the source
This summary stands or falls on the linked PDF — 20 pages. Agreements are amended over time, and the filing reflects the terms as submitted rather than as they stand today.
In short
At 16.01% the purchase rate is low relative to this corpus, which is the clearest thing the filing has going for it on cost. With no annual fee, the cost of the account is entirely a function of whether a balance is carried.
The source document
This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Wilmington Savings Fund Society filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.
Applications are handled by Wilmington Savings Fund Society, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.
Other cards from Wilmington Savings Fund Society
-
Unicorn Cardholder Agreement & Pricing Information
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 16.01%
- Annual fee
- $0
-
WSFS Bank Mar 2025 Platinum Card Agreement
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 13.99%–22.99%
- Annual fee
- $0
- Intro APR
- 0%
- Foreign tx fee
- 3%
-
WSFS Bank Mar 2025 Cash Back Card Agreement
Agreement filed with the CFPB
- Purchase APR
- 15.99%–24.99%
- Annual fee
- $0
- Intro APR
- 0%
- Foreign tx fee
- 3%
Where this card sits
Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:
Comparable cards from other issuers
Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.