Agreements as filed with the CFPB. Not an offer of credit. How we read them
CreditCardB

Fibre Federal Credit Union

Visa Solicitation Form 10

What this agreement does and does not disclose, and why that gap matters when you are comparing what a card costs.

Disclosed rates and fees

Every figure below was read from this issuer's filed agreement. Anything the filing does not state is left out of this table rather than shown as zero.

Terms as disclosed in the filed agreement for Visa Solicitation Form 10
Late payment feeup to $20
Foreign transaction fee1%
Grace period30 days
NetworkVisa

Analysis

This Fibre Federal Credit Union filing resists summarising: the standard rate and fee disclosures are not present in readable form. The PDF is the source of record.

Limited disclosure

Only a small number of terms could be extracted from this agreement, which limits what can usefully be said about it.

The fields that survived extraction are a late fee of up to $20, a 30-day grace period and a 1% foreign transaction fee — nothing further.

There is no honest way to extend this analysis without inventing figures, so it ends here. The agreement Fibre Federal Credit Union filed is linked above and is the place to go.

What you cannot learn from the filing

This page cannot tell you a purchase rate, anything about cash advances, balance transfer terms and an annual fee, because the filing's disclosure table as read does not contain them.

It is worth being explicit about scope: these filings record terms and pricing. They say nothing about rewards programmes, cardholder benefits, promotional offers or who the issuer will approve, and this review does not speculate about any of it.

Where the authority sits

This summary stands or falls on the linked PDF — two pages. Agreements are amended over time, and the filing reflects the terms as submitted rather than as they stand today.

In short

No useful cost comparison is possible from what this document yields. The PDF is the only source worth consulting for these terms.

The source document

This page is a reading of one document: the cardholder agreement Fibre Federal Credit Union filed with the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Where the two disagree, the filing is correct and this page is wrong.

Open the filed agreement (PDF)

Applications are handled by Fibre Federal Credit Union, not by us. We do not take applications and cannot say whether you would be approved.

Go to Fibre Federal Credit Union

Other cards from Fibre Federal Credit Union

All 38 agreements from Fibre Federal Credit Union

Where this card sits

Groups this agreement qualifies for, by its own disclosed terms:

Comparable cards from other issuers

Closest disclosed purchase APR among cards in the same groups.